• Latest
Current Affairs Questions Sep-2023

Current Affairs Questions Sep-2023

November 3, 2023

daily current affairs january 2026

January 28, 2026

Exploring the Mysteries of Dark Matter and Dark Energy

March 21, 2025

The Role of Artificial Intelligence in Scientific Innovations

March 20, 2025

Jan-2025-Current-Affairs-one-liner

February 6, 2025
How to Utilize Artificial Intelligence to Grow Your Business with Suitable Examples of AI Tools

How to Utilize Artificial Intelligence to Grow Your Business with Suitable Examples of AI Tools

January 3, 2025
The Impact of Artificial Intelligence on Employment: Pros and Cons

The Impact of Artificial Intelligence on Employment: Pros and Cons

January 3, 2025
The Future of AI in Medical and Healthcare

The Future of AI in Medical and Healthcare

January 3, 2025
The Role of AI in Training and Development: Today and Tomorrow

The Role of AI in Training and Development: Today and Tomorrow

January 3, 2025
How AI & ML is Used in Education — With Real-World Examples

How AI & ML is Used in Education — With Real-World Examples

January 3, 2025
The Role of Artificial Intelligence in Banking and Finance

The Role of Artificial Intelligence in Banking and Finance

January 3, 2025
15 Major Scientific Discoveries and Innovations of 2024

15 Major Scientific Discoveries and Innovations of 2024

January 3, 2025
15 World Leaders and Their Achievements in 2024

15 World Leaders and Their Achievements in 2024

January 3, 2025
Monday, March 16, 2026
My career info
  • Home
  • About us
  • Monthly
    • Dec-25 one liner current affairs
    • January 2026 Current Affairs One Liner
    • Current Affairs One Liner – February 2026
  • Daily
    • September-2025 Daily Current Affairs Capsule
    • October-2025 Daily Current Affairs Capsule
    • November-25 Current Affairs
    • December-25 daily current affairs
    • daily-current-affairs-for-january-2026
    • daily current affairs for febuary 2026
    • daily current affairs for march-2026
  • Exams
  • contact
No Result
View All Result
  • Home
  • About us
  • Monthly
    • Dec-25 one liner current affairs
    • January 2026 Current Affairs One Liner
    • Current Affairs One Liner – February 2026
  • Daily
    • September-2025 Daily Current Affairs Capsule
    • October-2025 Daily Current Affairs Capsule
    • November-25 Current Affairs
    • December-25 daily current affairs
    • daily-current-affairs-for-january-2026
    • daily current affairs for febuary 2026
    • daily current affairs for march-2026
  • Exams
  • contact
No Result
View All Result
My career info
No Result
View All Result
Home Exams

Current Affairs Questions Sep-2023

admin@myskill by admin@myskill
November 3, 2023
in Exams
0
Current Affairs Questions Sep-2023
0
SHARES
9
VIEWS
Share on FacebookShare on Twitter

Current Affairs Questions Sep-2023

1.Surjya Narayan Patro, who has passed awayrecently, was the former Speaker of which state
Assembly?
(A) Jharkhand (B) Kerala
(C) Odisha (D) Tripura

2.Who country was the runner the runner up in theinaugural Men’s Hockey 5s Asia Cup 2023?
(A) India (B) Pakistan
(C) Malaysia (D) Fiji

3.Who was the scientist voiced the countdown ofChandrayaan-3, passed away?
(A) V R lalitambika (B) Moumita Dutta
(C) Anuradha TK (D) N Valaramathi

4.Name the railway zone which has won the PMISouth Asia Award for “Micro Project of the
Year”?
(A) Northeast Frontier Railway
(B) North Central Railway
(C) North Eastern Railway
(D) Western Railway

5.Which country has recently conducted asimulated “tactical nuclear attack” drill in
September 2023?
(A) North Korea (B) Japan
(C) South Korea (D) USA

6.Which company has got RBI approval to initiateNBFC operations without accepting public
deposits?
(A) Fincare Small Finance Bank
(B) Bajaj Auto Consumer Finance
(C) Mahindra Financial Services
(D) HDB Financial Services

7.In September 2023, President Droupadi Murmuhas inaugurated a 12-foot statue of whom in
Gujarat?
(A) Kasturba Gandhi (B) Vithalbhai Patel
(C) Mahatma Gandhi (D) Bhikaiji Rustom

8.International Day of Charity has recentlyobserved on which day of September 2023?
(A) 2 September (B) 3 September
(C) 4 September (D) 5 September

9.Corning Inc will establish India’s first GorillaGlass manufacturing facility in which state?
(A) Andhra Pradesh (B) Telangana
(C) Tamil Nadu (D) West Bengal

10.Who has taken charge of the position ofPrincipal Director General at Akashvani?
(A) Shashi Kant Lomesh
(B) Dr Kuldeep Jain
(C) Dr Vasudha Gupta
(D) Dr Bharat Bhushan

11.In September 2023, Amit S Telang has beenappointed as India’s next High Commissioner to
which country?
(A) Guyana (B) Suriname
(C) Ghana (D) Uruguay

12.Recently, the Jal Jeevan Mission has achieved amilestone of providing tap water connections to
13 cr rural households in how many years of
launching?
(A) 03 years (B) 04 years
(C) 07 years (D) 08 years

13.Which entity has signed MoUs with Union Bank of India and Bank of Baroda to accelerate growth of renewable energy?
(A) Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
(B) Solar Energy Corporation of India
(C) Power Finance Corporation Limited
(D) Indian Renewable Energy Development
Agency

14.Saatvik Solar has appointed whom as its National Brand Ambassador?
(A) Rohit Sharma (B) Virat kohli
(C) MS Dhoni (D) Ravindra Jadeja

15.Which AIIMS has decided to buy drones to supply essential drugs, vaccines, and anti-snake venom to far-flung?
(A) Delhi (B) Patna
(C) Bhopal (D) Raipur

16.Art Mumbai will take place in which month at the Mahalaxmi Racecourse Members’ Enclosure?
(A) October 2023 (B) November 2023
(C) December 2023 (D) January 2024

17.What is the theme for National Teacher’s Day 2023?
(A) Teachers at the heart of education recovery
(B) The Transformation of Education Begins
with Teachers
(C) Teachers at the heart of education recovery
(D) Teachers: Leading in crisis, reimagining the
future

18.Union Minister Dharmendra Pradhan has tied up with whom to empower “teachers and
entrepreneurs”?
(A) Meta (B) Google
(C) Microsoft (D) Amazon

19.What is the name given to India’s first AIpowered
anti-drone system?
(A) Prakhar (B) Apache
(C) Chetak (D) Indrajal

20.Who has been appointed as Nasscom Chairperson recently?
(A) Valayil Mathews (B) Partap Krishan
(C) Rajesh Nambiar (D) Vineet Tyagi

21.Which company has hosted conference on ‘Green Hydrogen Pilots in India’?
(A) NTPC (B) Power Grid
(C) NHPC (D) GAIL

22.India’s first solar city has been inaugurated in which state recently?
(A) Madhya Pradesh (B) Rajasthan
(C) Uttar Pradesh (D) Haryana

23.The Government of India has approved how much budget for Viability Gap funding Scheme?
(A) Rs 2580 crores (B) Rs 2460 crores
(C) Rs 3180 crores (D) Rs 3760 crores

24.A statue of whom has recently been installed at Bharat Mandapam, the venue of the G20 summit in Delhi?
(A) Lord Rama (B) Nataraja
(C) Annapurna (D) Dattatreya

25.According to the University of Michigan, by which year India could lose groundwater by 3 times?
(A) 2070 (B) 2090
(C) 2060 (D) 2080

Answers-(C) 2-(B) 3-(D) 4-(A) 5-(A)6-(B) 7-(C) 8-(D) 9-(B) 10-(C) 11-(A) 12-(B) 13-(D) 14-(D) 15-(B)16-(B) 17-(A) 18-(A) 19-(D) 20-(C) 21-(A) 22-(A) 23-(D) 24-(B) 25-(D)

Previous Post

Statement Based General Awareness Sep-2023

Next Post

Economics-Questions-Sep-2023

admin@myskill

admin@myskill

Next Post
Economics-Questions-Sep-2023

Economics-Questions-Sep-2023

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

MyCareerInfo

© 2023 mycareerinfo.in - All Rights Received mycareerinfo.in.

Useful Links

  • About
  • Privacy & Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer
  • Contact

Follow Us

No Result
View All Result
  • Home
  • About us
  • Monthly
    • Dec-25 one liner current affairs
    • January 2026 Current Affairs One Liner
    • Current Affairs One Liner – February 2026
  • Daily
    • September-2025 Daily Current Affairs Capsule
    • October-2025 Daily Current Affairs Capsule
    • November-25 Current Affairs
    • December-25 daily current affairs
    • daily-current-affairs-for-january-2026
    • daily current affairs for febuary 2026
    • daily current affairs for march-2026
  • Exams
  • contact

© 2023 mycareerinfo.in - All Rights Received mycareerinfo.in.

Go to mobile version